Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
vs Brentwood
@ Brentwood
Final
W, 43-41

at Nolensville
Final
W, 15-5
26
vs Brentwood Academy
Final
W, 8-5

vs Friendship Christian
4:30 PM
27
28
vs Marshall County
Final
W, 4-1

vs Franklin
@ Jim Warren
Final
L, 11-8

at Father Ryan
5:00 PM
1
2
vs Greenbriar
Final
W, 6-2

vs Ballard, KY
11:30 AM

at McCallie
Final
W, 8-5

at McCallie
Final
L, 12-2
3
vs Houston
Cancelled
4
5
at BGA
4:30 PM

at FRA
5:00 PM

at Oakland
5:00 PM
6
at Father Ryan
Final
W, 12-4

at Father Ryan
Final
W, 21-9
7
vs Ensworth
Final
L, 3-1

vs Columbia Academy
5:00 PM

at FRA
5:00 PM
8
vs Nolensville
4:30 PM
9
10
vs Baylor
Final
W, 14-0

vs Baylor
Final
W, 13-7
11
vs Wilson Central
Final
L, 4-2

vs Summit
@ Vanderbilt
Final
L, 5-3

at Page
Final
W, 13-11
12
at Summit
Final
W, 6-5

at Franklin
Final
L, 10-8

at Page
Final
W, 1-0

13
at skirmish
3:30 PM

at skirmish
3:30 PM

vs Summit
Final
W, 9-1

vs Lady Knights
Final
T, 2-2
14
vs Brentwood
6:00 PM
15
at Franklin
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-5
16
at Station Camp
Final
W, 7-3

at Station Camp
Final
L, 11-3
17
18
vs Venice, FL
@ Jacksonville
Final
L, 9-1
19
vs Providence- Florida
@ Jacksonville, FL
Final
L, 11-3

vs IMG Academy, FL
@ Jacksonville
Final
W, 4-2
20
vs North Florida Christian
@ Jacksonville
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-3
21
at White County
Final
W, 2-1

vs The Masters Academy, FL.
@ Jacksonville
Final
W, 11-9
22
23
at Warren County
Final
L, 1-0
24
25
vs March Madness
4:00 PM

vs March Madness
4:00 PM

vs Franklin
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0
26
vs March Madness
4:00 PM

vs March Madness
4:00 PM

at Dickson County
Final
W, 9-4

vs Brentwood
Final
L, 7-2

vs Brentwood
Final
W, 2-1

at Dickson County
Final - 6 innings
W, 17-6
27
vs Olentangy, Ohio
Cancelled

vs Olentangy Liberty
Cancelled
28
vs Dickson County
Final
W, 6-5

vs Independence
Final
L, 11-2

vs Dickson County
Final
W, 3-1
29
at Early Bird Endurance Invite
6:30 PM

at MBA
Final
W, 12-5

at Cascade
Final
L, 10-0

vs Beavercreek- Ohio
Final
W, 7-0

at Riverdale
Final
W, 10-5

at MBA
Final
L, 11-6
30
vs Sciene Hill
@ Gatlinburg, TN
Final
W, 2-0

vs Grissom
@ Gatlinburg, TN
Final
W, 3-2

vs Siegel
Final
W, 8-2

at Webb Knox
Final
W, 13-2
31
vs Beech
@ Gatlinburg, TN
Final
W, 6-0

at Knox Catholic
Final
W, 18-3
1
at Brentwood
Final
T, 6-6

at Brentwood
Final
L, 6-1
2
vs Brentwood
Final
L, 8-7

vs Centennial
Final
W, 4-1

at Stewarts Creek
Final
L, 4-1

vs Franklin
Final
L, 16-5

vs Brentwood
Final
L, 5-3
3
at Scott Hartman Relays
3:30 PM

at Scott Hartman Relays
3:30 PM

at Spring Hill
Final
W, 12-6

at Page
Final - 9 innings
W, 6-4

at Ensworth
Final
W, 14-1

at Spring Hill
Final
W, 7-0
4
at Scott Hartman Relays
3:30 PM

at Scott Hartman Relays
3:30 PM

vs Centennial
5:00 PM

vs Overton
Final
L, 3-0
5
at Hendersonville
Final
L, 6-1

vs Cane Ridge
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Opponent
TBA