All-Time Top Seven

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Diego Zuazua 15:47 2015
2 Conley Chitwood 15:54 2010
3 Matt Rainey 16:01 2014
4 Jack Strevell 16:07 2014
5 Richard Guiry 16:11 2014
6 Matthew Rigsby 16:12 2015
7 Quinn Avirom 16:13 2012

Top 7 Seniors

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Conley Chitwood 15:59 2011
2 Matt Rainey 16:01 2014
3 Jack Strevell 16:07 2014
4 Richard Guiry 16:11 2014
5 Quinn Avirom 16:17 2013
6 Austin Chitwood 16:24 2014
7 Jack Dang 16:44 2017

Top 7 Juniors

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Conley Chitwood 15:54 2010
2 Quinn Avirom 16:13 2012
3 Matthew Rigsby 16:30 2017
4 Matt Rainey 16:31 2013
5 Kevin Frost 16:44 2017
6 Austin Chitwood 16:51 2013
7 Richard Guiry 16:53 2013

Top 7 Sophomores

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Matthew Rigsby 16:42 2016
2 Quinn Avirom 16:44 2011
3 Kevin Frost 16:46 2016
4 Matt Rainey 16:51 2012
5 Conley Chitwood 17:02 2009
6 Nassim Zahrir 17:11 2014
7 Nathan Tidwell 17:14 2013

Top 7 Freshman

Rank Athlete Time Year
1 Diego Zuazua 15:47 2015
2 Matthew Rigsby 16:12 2015
3 Tom Divinnie 16:56c 2002
4 Quinn Avirom 17:01 2010
5 Jack Dang 17:07 2014
6 Justin Karl 17:14 2010
7 Kevin Frost 17:40 2015
7 Nathan Tidwell 17:40 2012

State Top Ten Finishes

Year Place Class
2017 7th Large
2014 4th AAA
2013 3rd AAA
2012 8th AAA

Varsity Championships

2017 Region 6 Large Champions
2017 MSCCA Runners Up
2015 Valkyrie Invitational Runners Up
2014 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2014 Cherokee Classic Runners Up
2014 Voyles Classic Champions
2013 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2013 Williamson County Champions
2013 District 11-AAA Champions
2013 Tennessee Classic Champions
2012 Williamson County Runners Up
2012 District 11-AAA Runners Up
2011 District 11-AAA Champions
2010 A.F. Bridges Invitational Runners Up

JV Championships

2015 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2014 Voyles Classic Runners Up
2013 Region 6-AAA Runners Up
2013 District 11-AAA/Williamson County Champions
2013 Jesse Owens Classic Champions
2013 McCallie Invitational Champions
2013 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2013 Tiger Run Runners Up
2012 District 11-AAA/Williamson County Runners Up
2012 Tennessee Classic Runners Up
2012 Tiger Run Runners Up
2011 Williamson County Champions

Individual Champions

Quinn Avirom - 2013 Williamson County Champion
Quinn Avirom - 2013 District 11-AAA Champion
Conley Chitwood - 2011 District 11-AAA Champion
Conley Chitwood - 2010 District 11-AAA Champion
Conley Chitwood - 2010 A.F. Bridges Invitational Champion
Conley Chitwood - 2009 District 11-AAA Champion

2017 Individual Honors

Matthew Rigsby - All MSCCA, All Region
Kevin Frost - All MSCCA, All Region
Jack Dang - All MSCCA, All Region

2015 Individual Honors

Diego Zuazua - All MSCCA, All Region
Matthew Rigsby - All MSCCA, All Region

2014 Individual Honors

Matthew Rainey - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All MSCCA, All Region
Richard Guiry - All MSCCA, All Region
Jack Strevell - All MSCCA
Austin Chitwood - All MSCCA

2013 Individual Honors

Quinn Avirom - All State, All Region, All County, All District
Matthew Rainey - All Region, All County, All District
Parker Steed - All County, All District
Richard Guiry - All County, All District
Austin Chitwood - All County, All District
Nathan Tidwell - All District

2012 Individual Honors

Quinn Avirom - All State, All Region, All County, All District
Matthew Rainey - All Region, All County, All District

2011 Individual Honors

Conley Chitwood - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Quinn Avirom - All Region, All County, All District
Daniel Lowe - All District
Paine Leffler - All District

2010 Individual Honors

Conley Chitwood - All State, Tennessean All Midstate, All Region, All County, All District
Quinn Avirom - All District

2009 Individual Honors

Conley Chitwood - All Region, All County, All District

2006 Individual Honors

Corey Best - All Region
Matt Pringle - All Region

2002 Individual Honors

Tom Divinnie - All Region